Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Betway Premiership, Saturday, 23 May 2026, 14:00 UK time

Orbit College0–2Orlando Pirates

Full time, half time 0–1.

Orbit College at home, last 5
0 won. 0.4 scored, 1.4 conceded
Orlando Pirates away, last 5
4 won. 3.0 scored, 0.6 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Orbit College home 40%, Orlando Pirates away 80%
Head-to-Head, last 1
Orbit College won 0, Orlando Pirates 1. 0 of 1 over 2.5
Missing
Kabelo Dlamini, Thabiso Sesane

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Orbit College, 5 matchesOrlando Pirates, 5 matches
Compare Orbit College and Orlando Pirates on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Orbit College

Orlando Pirates

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Nkosinathi Sibisi880.110%0%
Sipho Chaine9000%0%
K. Sebelebele890.650%30%
L. Seema900.220%10%
Thalente Mbatha850.760%0%
Oswin Appollis821.690%50%
Relebohile Mofokeng881.570%30%
Simphiwe Selepe690.213%13%
Deon Hotto720.740%0%
Patrick Maswanganyi400.940%20%
Tshepang Moremi561.960%30%