Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Orbit College

Last five results, latest on the right
Compare Orbit College with another team

Stats

As they stood before their latest match.

StatLast 5Last 10SeasonHomeAway
Goals scored0.80.70.70.70.7
Goals conceded1.21.31.61.51.6
Total goals222.32.22.3
Win rate20%20%21%21%20%
Draw rate40%30%21%21%20%
Loss rate40%50%59%57%60%
First-half goals scored0.60.60.30.30.4
First-half goals conceded0.40.40.60.30.9
Leading at half-time40%30%21%21%20%
Points per game10.90.80.90.8
Clean sheets20%20%17%29%7%
Failed to score40%50%48%43%53%
Both teams scored60%50%45%43%47%
Over 1.5 goals80%70%69%64%73%
Over 2.5 goals40%40%48%50%47%
Over 3.5 goals0%10%17%21%13%
Corners won4.23.63.84.13.4
Corners conceded4.84.74.43.94.9
Total corners98.38.28.18.3
Cards2.42.42.12.12.2
Opponents’ cards1.621.61.51.7
Total cards44.43.83.63.9
Shots118.98.68.78.5
Shots conceded1213131313
Shots on target32.42.52.12.9
Shots on target conceded4.44.754.85.2
Possession4036414041