Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Getafe

Last five results, latest on the right
Compare Getafe with another team

Stats

As they stand going into Getafe v Sevilla. Season means this La Liga season.

StatLast 5Last 10SeasonHomeAway
Goals scored0.40.50.510
Goals conceded1.81.51.50.62.4
Total goals2.2221.62.4
Win rate20%20%20%40%0%
Draw rate20%30%30%60%0%
Loss rate60%50%50%0%100%
First-half goals scored00.10.10.20
First-half goals conceded1.20.70.70.21.2
Leading at half-time0%10%10%20%0%
Points per game0.80.90.91.80
Clean sheets20%20%20%40%0%
Failed to score60%50%50%0%100%
Both teams scored20%30%30%60%0%
Over 1.5 goals60%60%60%60%60%
Over 2.5 goals40%30%30%0%60%
Over 3.5 goals20%10%10%0%20%
Corners won4.44.24.25.43
Corners conceded6.45.65.674.2
Total corners119.89.8127.2
Cards5.24.34.33.84.8
Opponents’ cards1.82.42.42.22.6
Total cards76.76.767.4
Shots101111147.2
Shots conceded1815151317
Shots on target32.52.53.61.4
Shots on target conceded5.84.84.83.66
Possession3137373737

Squad

Players in their last ten matches.

Missing