Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

La Liga, round 9, Monday, 19 October 2026, 20:00 UK time

Getafe1–1Rayo Vallecano

Full time, half time 0–1.

Getafe at home, last 5
3 won. 1.0 scored, 0.4 conceded
Rayo Vallecano away, last 5
1 won. 1.4 scored, 2.6 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Getafe home 0%, Rayo Vallecano away 80%
Head-to-Head, last 4
Getafe won 0, Rayo Vallecano 2, 2 drawn. 0 of 4 over 2.5
Missing
Orel Mangala, Christantus Uche and 6 more

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Getafe, 5 matchesRayo Vallecano, 5 matches
Compare Getafe and Rayo Vallecano on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Getafe

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
David Soria9000%0%
Nemanja Gudelj620.320%0%
Ramón Terrats750.740%10%
Dakonam Djené8000%0%
Mario Martín820.330%0%
Enes Ünal570.530%10%
Johan Mojica8000%0%
Andrés García590.210%0%
Francho Serrano740.217%0%
Martín Satriano750.640%20%
Daniel Carvajal600.110%0%

Rayo Vallecano

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Pathé Ciss780.110%0%
Florian Lejeune900.650%10%
Emil Audero9000%0%
Álvaro García740.740%20%
Adrià Pedrosa600.320%10%
Jorge de Frutos700.840%0%
Unai López750.110%0%
Sergio Camello662.280%70%
Pedro Díaz580.520%0%
Isi Palazón600.510%0%
Mujaid Sadick5500%0%