Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Atlético de Madrid

Last five results, latest on the right
Compare Atlético de Madrid with another team

Stats

As they stand going into Levante v Atlético de Madrid. Season means this La Liga season.

StatLast 5Last 10SeasonHomeAway
Goals scored2222.21.8
Goals conceded0.40.80.80.61
Total goals2.42.82.82.82.8
Win rate100%80%80%80%80%
Draw rate0%10%10%20%0%
Loss rate0%10%10%0%20%
First-half goals scored0.40.50.50.20.8
First-half goals conceded0.20.10.100.2
Leading at half-time20%20%20%20%20%
Points per game32.52.52.62.4
Clean sheets60%50%50%60%40%
Failed to score0%10%10%0%20%
Both teams scored40%40%40%40%40%
Over 1.5 goals60%80%80%80%80%
Over 2.5 goals60%70%70%60%80%
Over 3.5 goals20%30%30%40%20%
Corners won7.26657
Corners conceded1.82.92.91.84
Total corners98.98.96.811
Cards3.22.72.732.4
Opponents’ cards2.22.12.12.61.6
Total cards5.44.84.85.64
Shots2118182016
Shots conceded8.810108.811
Shots on target7.46.26.26.85.6
Shots on target conceded2.83.33.33.23.4
Possession6459595861

Squad

Players in their last ten matches.

Missing

  • Cristian RomeroAdductor injury, expected back 27 Oct 2026
  • KokeThigh muscle strain, expected back 9 Nov 2026
Atlético de Madrid: form, results, stats and squad | Betworth