La Liga, round 12, Sunday, 8 November 2026, 20:00 UK time
Atlético de MadridvFC Barcelona
What the numbers say
- The market leans towards FC Barcelona: 51% to Atlético de Madrid’s 27%, the draw 22%.
- Atlético de Madrid have won 4 of their last 5 at home; FC Barcelona have won all of their last 5 away.
- 3 of Atlético de Madrid’s last 5 home games had over 2.5 goals, and all 5 of FC Barcelona’s last 5 away games did. All 4 of their last 4 meetings went over.
- No injuries or suspensions are reported for either side.
- None of the best odds on the result are better than fair right now.
Worked out from the stats as they stood before kickoff and the odds now. It isn’t a tip: what you back is up to you.
- Atlético de Madrid at home, last 5
- 4 won. 2.2 scored, 0.6 conceded
- FC Barcelona away, last 5
- 5 won. 4.4 scored, 1.0 conceded
- Over 2.5 goals, last 5
- Atlético de Madrid home 60%, FC Barcelona away 100%
- Head-to-Head, last 4
- Atlético de Madrid won 1, FC Barcelona 3. 4 of 4 over 2.5
- Missing
- None reported
Odds
Every bookmaker we track in the UK, and the best odds, whoever offers them. Fair odds are what the whole market says each bet is worth, with the bookmakers’ margin taken out.
| Bet | Fair odds | Best odds | LeoVegas | William Hill | Betfred (UK) | Betway | Coral |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlético de Madrid | 3.76 27% | 3.60Below fair | 3.45 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 3.50 |
| Draw | 4.48 22% | 4.33Below fair | 4.10 | 3.90 | 4.33 | 4.00 | 4.33 |
| FC Barcelona | 1.96 51% | 1.85Below fair | 1.80 | 1.85 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 1.85 |
| Over 2.5 | – | 1.36 | – | 1.36 | – | – | – |
| Under 2.5 | – | 2.90 | – | 2.90 | – | – | – |
| Over 3.5 | – | 1.83 | 1.83 | – | – | – | – |
| Under 3.5 | – | 1.83 | 1.83 | – | – | – | – |
Fair odds Best odds
Atlético de Madrid3.7627%3.60Below fair
- Betfred (UK)Best3.60
- William HillBest3.60
- Coral3.50
- Ladbrokes3.50
- Paddy Power3.50
- Sky Bet3.50
- Unibet (UK)3.50
- LeoVegas3.45
- Betway3.40
- Smarkets3.20
Draw4.4822%4.33Below fair
- Betfred (UK)Best4.33
- CoralBest4.33
- Ladbrokes4.20
- Paddy Power4.20
- Sky Bet4.20
- LeoVegas4.10
- Betway4.00
- Unibet (UK)4.00
- William Hill3.90
- Smarkets3.65
FC Barcelona1.9651%1.85Below fair
- CoralBest1.85
- William HillBest1.85
- Betfred (UK)1.83
- Betway1.83
- Ladbrokes1.83
- Unibet (UK)1.83
- LeoVegas1.80
- Sky Bet1.80
- Paddy Power1.75
- Smarkets1.72
Over 2.5–1.36
- William HillBest1.36
Under 2.5–2.90
- William HillBest2.90
Over 3.5–1.83
- LeoVegasBest1.83
Under 3.5–1.83
- LeoVegasBest1.83
Outlined: the best odds in the UK, whoever offers them. Fair odds are what the market thinks each bet is worth, with the bookmakers’ margin taken out, and the chance that means. Odds 2% or more above them are better than fair. Exchange odds (Betfair, Smarkets, Matchbook) are before their commission.
Form
Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.
How they compare
From their matches before this one. Choose the window to compare over.
Head-to-Head
Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.
Players
Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.
Atlético de Madrid
| Player | Mins | SoT/90 | 1+ SoT | Scored |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Oblak | 90 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Cristian Romero | 67 | 0.4 | 30% | 10% |
| Alejandro Grimaldo | 84 | 0.8 | 56% | 33% |
| Marcos Llorente | 68 | 0.7 | 30% | 0% |
| Kang-in Lee | 63 | 1.0 | 40% | 20% |
| Pablo Barrios | 59 | 0.3 | 20% | 0% |
| Marc Pubill | 72 | 0.3 | 20% | 20% |
| Dani Martinez | 68 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Álex Baena | 62 | 1.5 | 80% | 40% |
| Giuliano Simeone | 68 | 0.4 | 30% | 20% |
| Johnny | 52 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
FC Barcelona
| Player | Mins | SoT/90 | 1+ SoT | Scored |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dominik Livakovic | 90 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Lamine Yamal | 83 | 1.7 | 70% | 50% |
| Pau Cubarsí | 84 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Joan García | 86 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Eric García | 73 | 0.2 | 20% | 10% |
| Wojciech Szczesny | 85 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Rodri | 70 | 0.4 | 30% | 10% |
| Xavi Espart | 72 | 0.2 | 20% | 10% |
| Pedri | 71 | 0.1 | 10% | 10% |
| Gerard Martín | 75 | 0.1 | 10% | 0% |
| Raphinha | 72 | 2.6 | 90% | 80% |