Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

FC Barcelona

Last five results, latest on the right
Compare FC Barcelona with another team

Stats

As they stand going into FC Barcelona v Deportivo Alavés. Season means this La Liga season.

StatLast 5Last 10SeasonHomeAway
Goals scored3.8443.64.4
Goals conceded1.41.11.11.21
Total goals5.25.15.14.85.4
Win rate80%90%90%80%100%
Draw rate0%0%0%0%0%
Loss rate20%10%10%20%0%
First-half goals scored1.81.81.81.81.8
First-half goals conceded0.80.50.50.60.4
Leading at half-time60%80%80%80%80%
Points per game2.42.72.72.43
Clean sheets20%40%40%40%40%
Failed to score0%0%0%0%0%
Both teams scored80%60%60%60%60%
Over 1.5 goals100%100%100%100%100%
Over 2.5 goals100%90%90%80%100%
Over 3.5 goals60%70%70%40%100%
Corners won8.27.27.2113.6
Corners conceded2.22.82.83.62
Total corners101010145.6
Cards21.51.51.81.2
Opponents’ cards32.12.12.41.8
Total cards53.63.64.23
Shots2321212418
Shots conceded6.47.17.177.2
Shots on target88.28.28.48
Shots on target conceded3.43.33.32.83.8
Possession7069697168

Squad

Players in their last ten matches.

Missing