Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Newcastle United

Last five results, latest on the right
Compare Newcastle United with another team

Stats

As they stand going into Newcastle United v Everton. Season means this Premier League season.

StatLast 5Last 10SeasonHomeAway
Goals scored1.21.51.51.51.5
Goals conceded21.71.81.52
Total goals3.23.23.333.5
Win rate40%40%38%25%50%
Draw rate0%20%25%50%0%
Loss rate60%40%38%25%50%
First-half goals scored0.40.60.510
First-half goals conceded10.80.90.81
Leading at half-time20%30%25%50%0%
Points per game1.21.41.41.31.5
Clean sheets20%20%25%0%50%
Failed to score20%20%13%25%0%
Both teams scored60%60%63%75%50%
Over 1.5 goals80%90%88%75%100%
Over 2.5 goals60%60%63%75%50%
Over 3.5 goals40%50%50%50%50%
Corners won4.65.14.53.55.5
Corners conceded5.25.15.55.35.8
Total corners9.810108.811
Cards2.62.62.93.82
Opponents’ cards2.42.42.43.31.5
Total cards555.373.5
Shots1312121212
Shots conceded1618172015
Shots on target3.83.63.433.8
Shots on target conceded4.65.55.14.85.5
Possession5452515152

Squad

Players in their last ten matches.

Missing

Newcastle United: form, results, stats and squad | Betworth