Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Coventry City

Last five results, latest on the right
Compare Coventry City with another team

Stats

As they stand going into Coventry City v Sunderland. Season means this Premier League season.

StatLast 5Last 10SeasonHomeAway
Goals scored1.21.30.810.5
Goals conceded21.61.921.8
Total goals3.22.92.632.3
Win rate40%40%25%25%25%
Draw rate0%0%0%0%0%
Loss rate60%60%75%75%75%
First-half goals scored0.20.40.10.30
First-half goals conceded0.40.60.60.31
Leading at half-time20%20%13%25%0%
Points per game1.21.20.80.80.8
Clean sheets20%20%13%0%25%
Failed to score40%50%63%75%50%
Both teams scored40%30%25%25%25%
Over 1.5 goals60%60%50%50%50%
Over 2.5 goals60%60%50%50%50%
Over 3.5 goals60%50%38%50%25%
Corners won3.44.13.84.33.3
Corners conceded54.34.94.35.5
Total corners8.48.48.68.58.8
Cards11.21.10.81.5
Opponents’ cards1.21.61.51.81.3
Total cards2.22.82.62.52.8
Shots121211129.5
Shots conceded1916171519
Shots on target3.63.83.14.32
Shots on target conceded4.84.24.54.54.5
Possession3542384233

Squad

Players in their last ten matches.

Missing