Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Premier League, round 15, Sunday, 8 December 2024, 14:00 UK time

Fulham1–1Arsenal

Full time, half time 1–0.

Fulham at home, last 5
3 won. 2.0 scored, 2.0 conceded
Arsenal away, last 5
1 won. 1.6 scored, 1.6 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Fulham home 100%, Arsenal away 40%
Missing
Oleksandr Zinchenko

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Fulham, 5 matchesArsenal, 5 matches
Compare Fulham and Arsenal on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

They haven’t met in the seasons we cover.

All meetings between Fulham and Arsenal

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Fulham

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Bernd Leno9000%0%
Calvin Bassey900.210%0%
Antonee Robinson900.110%0%
Sander Berge6800%0%
Alex Iwobi881.170%30%
Kenny Tete850.110%0%
Emile Smith Rowe740.430%20%
Saša Lukić7800%0%
Raúl Jiménez721.460%30%
Andreas Pereira660.850%10%
Issa Diop630.322%0%

Arsenal

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
William Saliba840.110%10%
David Raya9000%0%
Kai Havertz900.960%30%
Declan Rice840.110%0%
Jurriën Timber860.220%10%
Bukayo Saka821.060%40%
Martin Ødegaard840.857%14%
Thomas Partey840.330%10%
Gabriel Martinelli601.260%30%
Leandro Trossard600.730%20%
Mikel Merino560.743%14%