Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Premier League, round 12, Saturday, 23 November 2024, 17:30 UK time

Manchester City0–4Tottenham Hotspur

Full time, half time 0–2.

Manchester City at home, last 5
4 won. 2.4 scored, 1.2 conceded
Tottenham Hotspur away, last 5
1 won. 1.4 scored, 1.4 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Manchester City home 80%, Tottenham Hotspur away 60%
Missing
Claudio Echeverri, Sergio Reguilón and 2 more

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Manchester City, 5 matchesTottenham Hotspur, 5 matches
Compare Manchester City and Tottenham Hotspur on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

They haven’t met in the seasons we cover.

All meetings between Manchester City and Tottenham Hotspur

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Manchester City

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Erling Haaland90390%60%
Josko Gvardiol850.760%30%
Ederson9000%0%
Manuel Akanji870.111%0%
Bernardo Silva740.650%0%
Rico Lewis7700%0%
Kyle Walker670.414%0%
Kevin De Bruyne750.740%20%
Phil Foden580.213%0%
İlkay Gündoğan630.320%0%
Savinho660.850%0%

Tottenham Hotspur

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Guglielmo Vicario9000%0%
Pedro Porro900.330%0%
Brennan Johnson790.970%40%
Dominic Solanke891.656%33%
Destiny Udogie830.110%0%
Dejan Kulusevski850.550%20%
Heung-min Son831.150%25%
Radu Drăgușin7000%0%
Pape Matar Sarr361.030%0%
Timo Werner331.025%0%
Yves Bissouma500.525%25%