Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Premier League, round 13, Sunday, 1 December 2024, 13:30 UK time

Tottenham Hotspur1–1Fulham

Full time, half time 0–0.

Tottenham Hotspur at home, last 5
3 won. 2.4 scored, 1.2 conceded
Fulham away, last 5
2 won. 1.4 scored, 1.0 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Tottenham Hotspur home 80%, Fulham away 20%
Missing
Dominic Solanke, Jorge Cuenca

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Tottenham Hotspur, 5 matchesFulham, 5 matches
Compare Tottenham Hotspur and Fulham on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

They haven’t met in the seasons we cover.

All meetings between Tottenham Hotspur and Fulham

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Tottenham Hotspur

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Pedro Porro900.440%10%
Destiny Udogie850.110%0%
Dejan Kulusevski870.660%20%
Brennan Johnson731.180%50%
Radu Drăgușin7400%0%
Heung-min Son811.156%22%
Pape Matar Sarr430.830%0%
Yves Bissouma540.422%22%
Ben Davies6000%0%
James Maddison621.770%40%
Timo Werner301.022%0%

Fulham

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Bernd Leno9000%0%
Calvin Bassey900.210%0%
Antonee Robinson900.110%0%
Alex Iwobi860.860%20%
Sander Berge5800%0%
Kenny Tete850.110%0%
Raúl Jiménez721.570%40%
Emile Smith Rowe730.430%20%
Saša Lukić8000%0%
Reiss Nelson361.540%10%
Issa Diop560.214%0%