Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Premier League, round 23, Saturday, 25 January 2025, 15:00 UK time

AFC Bournemouth5–0Nottingham Forest

Full time, half time 1–0.

AFC Bournemouth at home, last 5
2 won. 0.8 scored, 0.6 conceded
Nottingham Forest away, last 5
4 won. 2.0 scored, 1.0 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
AFC Bournemouth home 20%, Nottingham Forest away 60%
Head-to-Head, last 1
AFC Bournemouth won 0, Nottingham Forest 0, 1 drawn. 0 of 1 over 2.5
Missing
None reported

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

AFC Bournemouth, 5 matchesNottingham Forest, 5 matches
Compare AFC Bournemouth and Nottingham Forest on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

AFC Bournemouth

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Dean Huijsen820.330%20%
Milos Kerkez900.330%20%
Lewis Cook7800%0%
Ryan Christie880.540%0%
Antoine Semenyo871.380%20%
Ilya Zabarnyi9000%0%
Kepa Arrizabalaga9000%0%
Justin Kluivert741.790%40%
Marcus Tavernier710.430%0%
Dango Ouattara621.050%20%
Tyler Adams650.110%0%

Nottingham Forest

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Murillo880.110%0%
Matz Sels9000%0%
Ola Aina870.110%10%
Nikola Milenković900.330%20%
Neco Williams800.220%0%
Chris Wood831.080%60%
Morgan Gibbs-White801.080%30%
Elliot Anderson760.220%10%
Anthony Elanga591.260%30%
Nicolás Domínguez530.210%0%
Álex Moreno6800%0%