Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Nottingham Forest

Last five results, latest on the right
Compare Nottingham Forest with another team

Stats

As they stand going into Brentford v Nottingham Forest. Season means this Premier League season.

StatLast 5Last 10SeasonHomeAway
Goals scored0.80.90.801.5
Goals conceded1.41.41.30.81.8
Total goals2.22.320.83.3
Win rate20%10%13%0%25%
Draw rate20%40%38%25%50%
Loss rate60%50%50%75%25%
First-half goals scored0.40.40.400.8
First-half goals conceded0.60.40.400.8
Leading at half-time0%20%13%0%25%
Points per game0.80.70.80.31.3
Clean sheets0%10%13%25%0%
Failed to score40%40%50%100%0%
Both teams scored60%60%50%0%100%
Over 1.5 goals60%60%50%0%100%
Over 2.5 goals40%40%38%0%75%
Over 3.5 goals20%30%25%0%50%
Corners won5.654.84.84.8
Corners conceded3.84.44.353.5
Total corners9.49.499.88.3
Cards2.21.92.11.82.5
Opponents’ cards1.21.61.612.3
Total cards3.43.53.82.84.8
Shots2016171619
Shots conceded9.213101010
Shots on target4.63.93.82.35.3
Shots on target conceded3.83.83.31.84.8
Possession4847464646

Squad

Players in their last ten matches.

Missing