Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Premier League, round 20, Monday, 6 January 2025, 20:00 UK time

Wolverhampton Wanderers0–3Nottingham Forest

Full time, half time 0–2.

Wolverhampton Wanderers at home, last 5
2 won. 1.8 scored, 1.6 conceded
Nottingham Forest away, last 5
3 won. 1.4 scored, 1.6 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Wolverhampton Wanderers home 60%, Nottingham Forest away 60%
Head-to-Head, last 1
Wolverhampton Wanderers won 0, Nottingham Forest 0, 1 drawn. 0 of 1 over 2.5
Missing
Matheus Cunha, Yerson Mosquera and 8 more

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Wolverhampton Wanderers, 5 matchesNottingham Forest, 5 matches
Compare Wolverhampton Wanderers and Nottingham Forest on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Wolverhampton Wanderers

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
José Sá9000%0%
Santiago Bueno890.110%0%
Mario Lemina790.220%0%
Rayan Aït-Nouri890.110%10%
Matt Doherty530.320%20%
João Gomes870.650%20%
Jørgen Strand Larsen801.170%30%
Gonçalo Guedes381.250%20%
Pablo Sarabia36280%20%
Hee-chan Hwang240.720%20%
Jean-Ricner Bellegarde3900%0%

Nottingham Forest

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Matz Sels9000%0%
Ola Aina870.220%20%
Nikola Milenković900.440%20%
Callum Hudson-Odoi840.430%10%
Neco Williams570.630%0%
Murillo880.220%10%
Chris Wood770.860%40%
Elliot Anderson640.110%0%
Morgan Gibbs-White741.070%20%
Ryan Yates770.430%10%
Nicolás Domínguez630.430%0%