Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Premier League, round 29, Saturday, 15 March 2025, 15:00 UK time

Southampton1–2Wolverhampton Wanderers

Full time, half time 0–1.

Southampton at home, last 5
0 won. 0.4 scored, 3.2 conceded
Wolverhampton Wanderers away, last 5
1 won. 1.0 scored, 2.0 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Southampton home 80%, Wolverhampton Wanderers away 80%
Head-to-Head, last 1
Southampton won 0, Wolverhampton Wanderers 1. 0 of 1 over 2.5
Missing
Charlie Taylor, Ross Stewart and 4 more

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Southampton, 5 matchesWolverhampton Wanderers, 5 matches
Compare Southampton and Wolverhampton Wanderers on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Southampton

Wolverhampton Wanderers

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
José Sá9000%0%
Matt Doherty900.220%10%
Toti8200%0%
Nélson Semedo830.330%0%
André8400%0%
Rayan Aït-Nouri850.110%0%
Emmanuel Agbadou850.217%0%
João Gomes810.110%10%
Jean-Ricner Bellegarde490.630%10%
Marshall Munetsi68150%25%
Jørgen Strand Larsen661.260%10%