Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Premier League, round 34, Saturday, 26 April 2025, 12:30 UK time

Chelsea1–0Everton

Full time, half time 1–0.

Chelsea at home, last 5
4 won. 2.0 scored, 0.6 conceded
Everton away, last 5
2 won. 1.0 scored, 0.8 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Chelsea home 60%, Everton away 20%
Head-to-Head, last 1
Chelsea won 0, Everton 0, 1 drawn. 0 of 1 over 2.5
Missing
Mykhaylo Mudryk, Wesley Fofana and 6 more

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Chelsea, 5 matchesEverton, 5 matches
Compare Chelsea and Everton on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Chelsea

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Robert Sánchez9000%0%
Levi Colwill900.220%10%
Enzo Fernández900.960%20%
Moisés Caicedo870.110%0%
Pedro Neto741.260%30%
Trevoh Chalobah660.420%0%
Cole Palmer821.380%0%
Marc Cucurella820.540%20%
Nicolas Jackson700.940%0%
Reece James570.530%10%
Jadon Sancho590.530%10%

Everton

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Jordan Pickford9000%0%
Jake O'Brien900.320%20%
Vitaliy Mykolenko9000%0%
Jarrad Branthwaite900.220%0%
Idrissa Gueye860.110%0%
Abdoulaye Doucouré830.860%30%
Jack Harrison830.220%10%
James Garner800.110%0%
Beto731.450%30%
Iliman Ndiaye701.060%40%
Carlos Alcaraz441.240%10%