Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Premier League, round 38, Sunday, 25 May 2025, 16:00 UK time

Newcastle United0–1Everton

Full time, half time 0–0.

Newcastle United at home, last 5
5 won. 3.2 scored, 0.4 conceded
Everton away, last 5
2 won. 1.0 scored, 0.8 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Newcastle United home 80%, Everton away 20%
Head-to-Head, last 1
Newcastle United won 0, Everton 0, 1 drawn. 0 of 1 over 2.5
Missing
Matt Targett, Lewis Hall and 3 more

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Newcastle United, 5 matchesEverton, 5 matches
Compare Newcastle United and Everton on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Newcastle United

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Tino Livramento900.110%0%
Nick Pope9000%0%
Dan Burn900.330%10%
Bruno Guimarães850.760%30%
Sandro Tonali900.440%30%
Fabian Schär890.540%20%
Kieran Trippier7500%0%
Harvey Barnes851.170%30%
Alexander Isak791.480%50%
Jacob Murphy710.420%20%
Anthony Gordon530.210%0%

Everton

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Jordan Pickford9000%0%
Jake O'Brien900.320%20%
Vitaliy Mykolenko900.110%10%
James Garner810.220%0%
Idrissa Gueye890.110%0%
Abdoulaye Doucouré780.860%20%
Beto691.050%20%
Iliman Ndiaye601.250%30%
Carlos Alcaraz490.630%0%
Jack Harrison660.320%10%
Michael Keane690.430%20%