Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Premier League, round 27, Saturday, 21 February 2026, 15:00 UK time

Brentford0–2Brighton & Hove Albion

Full time, half time 0–2.

Brentford at home, last 5
2 won. 1.6 scored, 0.8 conceded
Brighton & Hove Albion away, last 5
0 won. 1.0 scored, 1.6 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Brentford home 40%, Brighton & Hove Albion away 60%
Head-to-Head, last 3
Brentford won 1, Brighton & Hove Albion 1, 1 drawn. 2 of 3 over 2.5
Missing
Adam Webster

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Brentford, 5 matchesBrighton & Hove Albion, 5 matches
Compare Brentford and Brighton & Hove Albion on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Brentford

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Caoimhín Kelleher9000%0%
Vitaly Janelt900.330%10%
Igor Thiago891.460%30%
Mathias Jensen720.220%0%
Sepp van den Berg8600%0%
Rico Henry7700%0%
Kristoffer Ajer770.110%0%
Nathan Collins840.220%10%
Kevin Schade781.560%10%
Yegor Yarmolyuk750.110%10%
Dango Ouattara730.540%30%

Brighton & Hove Albion

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Lewis Dunk900.110%0%
Bart Verbruggen9000%0%
Ferdi Kadıoğlu900.550%0%
Pascal Groß800.329%14%
Kaoru Mitoma680.430%10%
Jan Paul van Hecke870.110%0%
Joël Veltman460.210%10%
Mats Wieffer810.220%0%
Danny Welbeck470.840%10%
Diego Gómez740.220%10%
Carlos Baleba540.210%0%