Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Premier League, round 30, Sunday, 15 March 2026, 14:00 UK time

Crystal Palace0–0Leeds United

Full time, half time 0–0.

Crystal Palace at home, last 5
1 won. 1.0 scored, 1.4 conceded
Leeds United away, last 5
0 won. 1.4 scored, 1.6 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Crystal Palace home 40%, Leeds United away 40%
Head-to-Head, last 1
Crystal Palace won 0, Leeds United 1. 1 of 1 over 2.5
Missing
Caleb Kporha, Rio Cardines

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Crystal Palace, 5 matchesLeeds United, 5 matches
Compare Crystal Palace and Leeds United on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Crystal Palace

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Tyrick Mitchell880.220%0%
Chris Richards900.110%10%
Ismaïla Sarr851.070%30%
Jean-Philippe Mateta800.860%10%
Jaydee Canvot5300%0%
Maxence Lacroix870.440%10%
Adam Wharton840.220%0%
Jørgen Strand Larsen550.830%20%
Jefferson Lerma690.520%0%
Daichi Kamada720.320%0%
Yéremy Pino620.630%10%

Leeds United

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Ethan Ampadu900.110%0%
Pascal Struijk900.220%0%
Karl Darlow9000%0%
Joe Rodon8400%0%
Dominic Calvert-Lewin820.750%20%
James Justin840.440%10%
Jayden Bogle790.220%10%
Anton Stach870.660%20%
Ilia Gruev770.110%0%
Gabriel Gudmundsson850.110%0%
Brenden Aaronson800.740%20%