Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Leeds United

Last five results, latest on the right
Compare Leeds United with another team

Stats

As they stand going into AFC Bournemouth v Leeds United. Season means this Premier League season.

StatLast 5Last 10SeasonHomeAway
Goals scored1.211.11.50.8
Goals conceded0.80.90.80.80.8
Total goals21.91.92.31.5
Win rate20%30%25%25%25%
Draw rate60%50%63%75%50%
Loss rate20%20%13%0%25%
First-half goals scored0.60.40.50.80.3
First-half goals conceded0.20.20.30.50
Leading at half-time20%20%25%25%25%
Points per game1.21.41.41.51.3
Clean sheets40%40%38%25%50%
Failed to score40%30%25%25%25%
Both teams scored60%50%63%75%50%
Over 1.5 goals60%60%63%75%50%
Over 2.5 goals40%30%25%25%25%
Over 3.5 goals20%10%13%25%0%
Corners won44.44.144.3
Corners conceded3.44.74.14.34
Total corners7.49.18.38.38.3
Cards2.4221.32.8
Opponents’ cards1.81.82.32.81.8
Total cards4.23.84.344.5
Shots1212121311
Shots conceded1215141415
Shots on target4.43.643.84.3
Shots on target conceded4.45.14.34.34.3
Possession5147475242

Squad

Players in their last ten matches.

Missing

  • Joe RodonHamstring injury, expected back 30 Oct 2026
  • Mateo JosephCruciate ligament tear, expected back 1 Feb 2027