Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Premier League, round 30, Sunday, 15 March 2026, 16:30 UK time

Liverpool1–1Tottenham Hotspur

Full time, half time 1–0.

Liverpool at home, last 5
2 won. 2.2 scored, 1.2 conceded
Tottenham Hotspur away, last 5
0 won. 1.0 scored, 1.8 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Liverpool home 60%, Tottenham Hotspur away 60%
Head-to-Head, last 3
Liverpool won 3, Tottenham Hotspur 0. 3 of 3 over 2.5
Missing
Stefan Bajcetic

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Liverpool, 5 matchesTottenham Hotspur, 5 matches
Compare Liverpool and Tottenham Hotspur on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Liverpool

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Alisson9000%0%
Virgil van Dijk900.760%30%
Dominik Szoboszlai900.760%20%
Alexis Mac Allister790.540%20%
Florian Wirtz861.070%40%
Mohamed Salah810.640%10%
Hugo Ekitiké821.050%20%
Ryan Gravenberch840.220%0%
Cody Gakpo810.840%20%
Jeremie Frimpong5500%0%
Andrew Robertson3500%0%

Tottenham Hotspur

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Guglielmo Vicario9000%0%
Archie Gray670.110%10%
Djed Spence760.530%0%
Radu Drăgușin650.110%0%
Pape Matar Sarr570.530%0%
Pedro Porro840.220%0%
Dominic Solanke600.940%20%
Xavi Simons740.530%0%
Kevin Danso560.210%0%
Randal Kolo Muani520.210%10%
Mathys Henri Tel470.840%10%