Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Premier League, round 36, Saturday, 9 May 2026, 15:00 UK time

Brighton & Hove Albion3–0Wolverhampton Wanderers

Full time, half time 2–0.

Brighton & Hove Albion at home, last 5
3 won. 1.4 scored, 0.8 conceded
Wolverhampton Wanderers away, last 5
0 won. 0.4 scored, 2.0 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Brighton & Hove Albion home 60%, Wolverhampton Wanderers away 60%
Head-to-Head, last 3
Brighton & Hove Albion won 1, Wolverhampton Wanderers 0, 2 drawn. 1 of 3 over 2.5
Missing
Stefanos Tzimas, Sam Johnstone

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Brighton & Hove Albion, 5 matchesWolverhampton Wanderers, 5 matches
Compare Brighton & Hove Albion and Wolverhampton Wanderers on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Brighton & Hove Albion

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Jan Paul van Hecke870.220%0%
Ferdi Kadıoğlu900.530%10%
Bart Verbruggen9000%0%
Pascal Groß900.330%0%
Yankuba Minteh590.320%10%
Jack Hinshelwood841.160%20%
Lewis Dunk810.220%0%
Danny Welbeck691.480%40%
Carlos Baleba460.210%0%
Kaoru Mitoma651.050%10%
Yasin Ayari560.320%20%

Wolverhampton Wanderers

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Santiago Bueno900.330%10%
Daniel Bentley9000%0%
André890.110%10%
Toti880.110%0%
João Gomes810.220%10%
Hugo Bueno780.220%10%
Adam Armstrong820.540%10%
Yerson Mosquera820.110%0%
Jean-Ricner Bellegarde530.510%0%
Mateus Mané740.420%0%
Angel Gomes400.420%0%