Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Premier League, round 36, Saturday, 9 May 2026, 17:30 UK time

Manchester City3–0Brentford

Full time, half time 0–0.

Manchester City at home, last 5
4 won. 2.2 scored, 0.8 conceded
Brentford away, last 5
2 won. 1.6 scored, 1.4 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Manchester City home 80%, Brentford away 60%
Head-to-Head, last 3
Manchester City won 2, Brentford 0, 1 drawn. 2 of 3 over 2.5
Missing
None reported

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Manchester City, 5 matchesBrentford, 5 matches
Compare Manchester City and Brentford on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Manchester City

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Marc Guéhi900.440%10%
Erling Haaland861.280%50%
Matheus Nunes870.110%0%
Gianluigi Donnarumma9000%0%
Nico O'Reilly851.160%30%
Bernardo Silva840.540%20%
Antoine Semenyo840.760%30%
Jérémy Doku590.630%20%
Rayan Cherki621.060%10%
Omar Marmoush390.930%10%
Nathan Aké3000%0%

Brentford

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Caoimhín Kelleher9000%0%
Mathias Jensen900.440%10%
Yegor Yarmolyuk6900%0%
Nathan Collins800.110%0%
Keane Lewis-Potter680.540%10%
Igor Thiago900.950%40%
Michael Kayode900.220%10%
Kevin Schade730.220%10%
Vitaly Janelt860.330%10%
Mikkel Damsgaard610.740%20%
Dango Ouattara800.850%0%