Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Premier League, round 15, Saturday, 6 December 2025, 15:00 UK time

AFC Bournemouth0–0Chelsea

Full time, half time 0–0.

AFC Bournemouth at home, last 5
2 won. 1.4 scored, 0.8 conceded
Chelsea away, last 5
3 won. 1.6 scored, 1.0 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
AFC Bournemouth home 40%, Chelsea away 60%
Head-to-Head, last 2
AFC Bournemouth won 0, Chelsea 1, 1 drawn. 1 of 2 over 2.5
Missing
Matai Akinmboni, Axel Disasi

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

AFC Bournemouth, 5 matchesChelsea, 5 matches
Compare AFC Bournemouth and Chelsea on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

AFC Bournemouth

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Antoine Semenyo901.280%30%
Marcos Senesi890.110%0%
Djordje Petrovic9000%0%
Adrien Truffert870.110%0%
Bafodé Diakité8600%0%
Marcus Tavernier740.420%20%
Alejandro Jiménez Sánchez550.210%0%
Alex Scott640.430%0%
Evanilson751.160%10%
James Hill400.210%0%
Justin Kluivert460.420%10%

Chelsea

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Robert Sánchez8200%0%
Marc Cucurella8700%0%
Trevoh Chalobah860.440%20%
Enzo Fernández891.170%20%
João Pedro820.930%20%
Pedro Neto711.050%40%
Wesley Fofana7100%0%
Reece James730.420%10%
Malo Gusto630.320%10%
Alejandro Garnacho470.830%10%
Cole Palmer711.060%20%