Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Premier League, round 16, Sunday, 14 December 2025, 14:00 UK time

Nottingham Forest3–0Tottenham Hotspur

Full time, half time 1–0.

Nottingham Forest at home, last 5
1 won. 1.0 scored, 1.8 conceded
Tottenham Hotspur away, last 5
2 won. 2.0 scored, 1.8 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Nottingham Forest home 60%, Tottenham Hotspur away 100%
Head-to-Head, last 2
Nottingham Forest won 2, Tottenham Hotspur 0. 1 of 2 over 2.5
Missing
None reported

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Nottingham Forest, 5 matchesTottenham Hotspur, 5 matches
Compare Nottingham Forest and Tottenham Hotspur on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Nottingham Forest

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Neco Williams900.330%0%
Elliot Anderson900.440%10%
Nikola Milenković900.110%0%
Morgan Gibbs-White850.750%30%
Murillo830.210%10%
Nicolò Savona750.430%20%
Igor Jesus621.060%10%
Ibrahim Sangaré600.320%10%
Dan Ndoye710.320%0%
Omari Hutchinson381.240%0%
Douglas Luiz4700%0%

Tottenham Hotspur

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Guglielmo Vicario9000%0%
Micky van de Ven900.210%10%
Djed Spence750.110%0%
Mohammed Kudus860.750%20%
Ben Davies790.110%0%
Cristian Romero830.430%10%
Pedro Porro7200%0%
João Palhinha790.330%10%
Richarlison540.740%30%
Randal Kolo Muani570.213%0%
Brennan Johnson3500%0%