Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Premier League, round 19, Thursday, 1 January 2026, 20:00 UK time

Brentford0–0Tottenham Hotspur

Full time, half time 0–0.

Brentford at home, last 5
4 won. 2.8 scored, 1.2 conceded
Tottenham Hotspur away, last 5
2 won. 1.4 scored, 1.8 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Brentford home 80%, Tottenham Hotspur away 80%
Head-to-Head, last 3
Brentford won 0, Tottenham Hotspur 3. 1 of 3 over 2.5
Missing
None reported

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Brentford, 5 matchesTottenham Hotspur, 5 matches
Compare Brentford and Tottenham Hotspur on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Brentford

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Caoimhín Kelleher9000%0%
Michael Kayode860.110%0%
Kevin Schade841.360%30%
Igor Thiago841.360%40%
Nathan Collins830.110%0%
Yegor Yarmolyuk620.110%0%
Vitaly Janelt450.210%0%
Kristoffer Ajer690.110%0%
Rico Henry3900%0%
Mathias Jensen4500%0%
Jordan Henderson750.110%10%

Tottenham Hotspur

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Guglielmo Vicario9000%0%
Pedro Porro780.110%0%
Micky van de Ven900.210%10%
Cristian Romero830.320%10%
Djed Spence830.220%0%
Rodrigo Bentancur650.110%0%
Mohammed Kudus820.330%10%
Randal Kolo Muani670.320%0%
Archie Gray620.320%10%
Richarlison590.960%40%
João Palhinha600.320%0%