Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Premier League, round 21, Wednesday, 7 January 2026, 19:30 UK time

AFC Bournemouth3–2Tottenham Hotspur

Full time, half time 2–1.

AFC Bournemouth at home, last 5
0 won. 1.0 scored, 1.4 conceded
Tottenham Hotspur away, last 5
1 won. 0.8 scored, 1.8 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
AFC Bournemouth home 40%, Tottenham Hotspur away 60%
Head-to-Head, last 3
AFC Bournemouth won 2, Tottenham Hotspur 0, 1 drawn. 1 of 3 over 2.5
Missing
Will Dennis, Matai Akinmboni

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

AFC Bournemouth, 5 matchesTottenham Hotspur, 5 matches
Compare AFC Bournemouth and Tottenham Hotspur on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

AFC Bournemouth

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Marcus Tavernier840.850%20%
Antoine Semenyo901.580%30%
Marcos Senesi870.220%0%
Djordje Petrovic9000%0%
Alejandro Jiménez Sánchez760.220%0%
Adrien Truffert860.110%0%
Bafodé Diakité8100%0%
Veljko Milosavljevic7300%0%
Evanilson701.270%20%
Alex Scott660.430%0%
Lewis Cook4200%0%

Tottenham Hotspur

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Guglielmo Vicario9000%0%
Pedro Porro800.110%0%
Micky van de Ven900.110%0%
Cristian Romero830.320%10%
Rodrigo Bentancur680.110%0%
Archie Gray600.430%10%
Richarlison710.970%40%
Djed Spence770.220%0%
Randal Kolo Muani630.320%0%
Lucas Bergvall460.210%0%
Xavi Simons590.520%10%