Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Premier League, round 21, Wednesday, 7 January 2026, 19:30 UK time

Everton1–1Wolverhampton Wanderers

Full time, half time 1–0.

Everton at home, last 5
2 won. 1.6 scored, 1.8 conceded
Wolverhampton Wanderers away, last 5
0 won. 0.6 scored, 1.8 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Everton home 60%, Wolverhampton Wanderers away 60%
Head-to-Head, last 3
Everton won 2, Wolverhampton Wanderers 0, 1 drawn. 2 of 3 over 2.5
Missing
None reported

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Everton, 5 matchesWolverhampton Wanderers, 5 matches
Compare Everton and Wolverhampton Wanderers on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Everton

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Jordan Pickford9000%0%
Michael Keane900.110%10%
James Tarkowski900.430%0%
Jake O'Brien800.110%0%
Vitaliy Mykolenko9000%0%
James Garner890.330%10%
Jack Grealish810.330%10%
Tim Iroegbunam5700%0%
Thierno Barry720.850%30%
Dwight McNeil370.210%0%
Harrison Armstrong650.320%10%

Wolverhampton Wanderers

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
José Sá9000%0%
Santiago Bueno900.330%20%
Ladislav Krejci880.430%10%
Yerson Mosquera710.430%0%
João Gomes810.220%0%
André7800%0%
Hee-chan Hwang580.530%10%
Mateus Mané361.540%10%
Hugo Bueno630.320%0%
Tolu Arokodare400.730%10%
Jørgen Strand Larsen670.320%0%