Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Premier League, round 22, Saturday, 17 January 2026, 17:30 UK time

Nottingham Forest0–0Arsenal

Full time, half time 0–0.

Nottingham Forest at home, last 5
2 won. 1.4 scored, 1.4 conceded
Arsenal away, last 5
2 won. 1.6 scored, 1.4 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Nottingham Forest home 60%, Arsenal away 60%
Head-to-Head, last 3
Nottingham Forest won 0, Arsenal 2, 1 drawn. 2 of 3 over 2.5
Missing
Eric da Silva Moreira

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Nottingham Forest, 5 matchesArsenal, 5 matches
Compare Nottingham Forest and Arsenal on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Nottingham Forest

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Murillo900.430%10%
Neco Williams900.760%0%
Elliot Anderson900.220%0%
Nikola Milenković9000%0%
Callum Hudson-Odoi640.310%10%
Morgan Gibbs-White880.650%30%
Ola Aina860.110%0%
Omari Hutchinson750.760%10%
Igor Jesus820.540%10%
Matz Sels8200%0%
Ibrahim Sangaré600.430%20%

Arsenal

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
William Saliba8600%0%
David Raya9000%0%
Declan Rice890.870%10%
Martín Zubimendi840.220%10%
Jurriën Timber8500%0%
Martin Ødegaard700.830%10%
Gabriel820.330%30%
Bukayo Saka741.370%10%
Viktor Gyökeres540.730%20%
Leandro Trossard671.150%40%
Ben White720.220%0%