Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Premier League, round 32, Monday, 13 April 2026, 20:00 UK time

Manchester United1–2Leeds United

Full time, half time 0–2.

Manchester United at home, last 5
5 won. 2.4 scored, 0.8 conceded
Leeds United away, last 5
0 won. 1.4 scored, 1.6 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Manchester United home 60%, Leeds United away 40%
Head-to-Head, last 1
Manchester United won 0, Leeds United 0, 1 drawn. 0 of 1 over 2.5
Missing
None reported

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Manchester United, 5 matchesLeeds United, 5 matches
Compare Manchester United and Leeds United on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Manchester United

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Lisandro Martínez8500%0%
Bruno Fernandes900.830%30%
Leny Jean-Luc Yoro580.320%0%
Senne Lammens9000%0%
Matheus Cunha700.960%30%
Casemiro841.070%30%
Diogo Dalot830.330%0%
Bryan Mbeumo790.750%30%
Luke Shaw800.220%0%
Amad Diallo721.070%0%
Benjamin Sesko383.870%60%

Leeds United

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Dominic Calvert-Lewin890.970%20%
Ethan Ampadu900.110%0%
Karl Darlow9000%0%
Pascal Struijk890.220%0%
James Justin840.440%10%
Jayden Bogle830.220%10%
Ilia Gruev730.110%0%
Gabriel Gudmundsson810.110%0%
Brenden Aaronson740.220%0%
Jaka Bijol680.730%0%
Noah Okafor441.050%20%