Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Premier League, round 33, Monday, 20 April 2026, 20:00 UK time

Crystal Palace0–0West Ham United

Full time, half time 0–0.

Crystal Palace at home, last 5
2 won. 1.2 scored, 1.4 conceded
West Ham United away, last 5
2 won. 1.4 scored, 2.0 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Crystal Palace home 60%, West Ham United away 40%
Head-to-Head, last 3
Crystal Palace won 2, West Ham United 1. 1 of 3 over 2.5
Missing
Caleb Kporha, Lukasz Fabianski

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Crystal Palace, 5 matchesWest Ham United, 5 matches
Compare Crystal Palace and West Ham United on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Crystal Palace

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Dean Henderson9000%0%
Tyrick Mitchell880.110%0%
Chris Richards900.110%10%
Jaydee Canvot6900%0%
Maxence Lacroix870.330%10%
Jefferson Lerma800.420%0%
Ismaïla Sarr830.960%30%
Justin Devenny440.630%10%
Daniel Muñoz790.320%10%
Jørgen Strand Larsen620.730%20%
Jean-Philippe Mateta730.750%20%

West Ham United

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Jarrod Bowen890.430%20%
Mads Hermansen9000%0%
Axel Disasi840.330%0%
El Hadji Malick Diouf8000%0%
Mateus Fernandes900.330%10%
Tomáš Souček880.330%20%
Crysencio Summerville891.090%50%
Taty Castellanos771.260%30%
Konstantinos Mavropanos820.320%20%
Pablo610.213%0%
Kyle Walker-Peters590.320%10%