Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

West Ham United

Last five results, latest on the right
Compare West Ham United with another team

Stats

As they stand going into West Ham United v West Bromwich Albion. Season means this Championship season.

StatLast 5Last 10SeasonHomeAway
Goals scored2.42.92.72.82.5
Goals conceded1.21.11.31.31.2
Total goals3.643.94.23.7
Win rate40%60%50%50%50%
Draw rate40%30%33%17%50%
Loss rate20%10%17%33%0%
First-half goals scored0.61.1111
First-half goals conceded1.210.910.8
Leading at half-time40%50%50%50%50%
Points per game1.62.11.81.72
Clean sheets40%40%33%33%33%
Failed to score0%0%0%0%0%
Both teams scored60%60%67%67%67%
Over 1.5 goals80%90%92%100%83%
Over 2.5 goals60%70%75%83%67%
Over 3.5 goals60%60%58%50%67%
Corners won86.96.86.37.3
Corners conceded3.84.54.554
Total corners1211111111
Cards2.41.92.11.32.8
Opponents’ cards21.61.72.21.2
Total cards4.43.53.83.54
Shots1917171915
Shots conceded1112129.814
Shots on target7.66.86.67.85.3
Shots on target conceded3.43.23.53.23.8
Possession6056585858

Squad

Players in their last ten matches.

Missing