Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Premier League, round 34, Saturday, 25 April 2026, 17:30 UK time

Arsenal1–0Newcastle United

Full time, half time 1–0.

Arsenal at home, last 5
3 won. 2.0 scored, 1.2 conceded
Newcastle United away, last 5
2 won. 1.2 scored, 1.8 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Arsenal home 80%, Newcastle United away 80%
Head-to-Head, last 3
Arsenal won 2, Newcastle United 1. 1 of 3 over 2.5
Missing
Emil Krafth

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Arsenal, 5 matchesNewcastle United, 5 matches
Compare Arsenal and Newcastle United on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Arsenal

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
William Saliba900.110%10%
Gabriel900.220%0%
David Raya9000%0%
Declan Rice890.110%0%
Bukayo Saka681.170%20%
Martín Zubimendi850.320%20%
Eberechi Eze560.630%10%
Piero Hincapié700.110%10%
Myles Anthony Lewis-Skelly3200%0%
Viktor Gyökeres611.050%50%
Kai Havertz440.620%10%

Newcastle United

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Nick Pope900.110%0%
Sandro Tonali790.220%0%
Malick Thiaw850.760%10%
Bruno Guimarães841.180%40%
Lewis Miley830.110%0%
Sven Botman730.430%10%
Harvey Barnes640.430%0%
Dan Burn610.110%0%
Jacob Ramsey600.530%20%
Joe Willock470.630%0%
Jacob Murphy350.520%10%