Premier League, round 9, Sunday, 1 November 2026, 16:30 UK time
LiverpoolvArsenal
What the numbers say
- The market leans towards Arsenal: 42% to Liverpool’s 31%, the draw 27%.
- Liverpool have won 1 of their last 5 at home; Arsenal have won 4 of their last 5 away.
- 2 of Liverpool’s last 5 home games had over 2.5 goals, and 2 of Arsenal’s last 5 away games did. 2 of their last 4 meetings went over.
- Missing: Dominik Szoboszlai (Liverpool), Conor Bradley (Liverpool), Vitezslav Jaros (Liverpool) and 4 more.
- None of the best odds on the result are better than fair right now.
Worked out from the stats as they stood before kickoff and the odds now. It isn’t a tip: what you back is up to you.
- Liverpool at home, last 5
- 1 won. 1.0 scored, 1.2 conceded
- Arsenal away, last 5
- 4 won. 1.2 scored, 0.8 conceded
- Over 2.5 goals, last 5
- Liverpool home 40%, Arsenal away 40%
- Head-to-Head, last 4
- Liverpool won 1, Arsenal 0, 3 drawn. 2 of 4 over 2.5
- Missing
- Dominik Szoboszlai, Conor Bradley and 5 more
Odds
Every bookmaker we track in the UK, and the best odds, whoever offers them. Fair odds are what the whole market says each bet is worth, with the bookmakers’ margin taken out.
| Bet | Fair odds | Best odds | Casumo | Grosvenor | LeoVegas | Matchbook | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liverpool | 3.20 31% | 3.15About fair | 3.15 | 3.05 | 2.95 | 3.10 | 3.00 |
| Draw | 3.71 27% | 3.75About fair | 3.75 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 3.65 | 3.40 |
| Arsenal | 2.40 42% | 2.42About fair | 2.20 | 2.15 | 2.20 | 2.42 | 2.25 |
| Over 2.5 | 1.92 52% | 1.93About fair | 1.75 | 1.75 | 1.80 | 1.93 | 1.80 |
| Under 2.5 | 2.08 48% | 2.06About fair | 2.04 | 2.04 | 1.95 | 2.06 | 1.95 |
Fair odds Best odds
Liverpool3.2031%3.15About fair
- CasumoBest3.15
- Betfair3.10
- Matchbook3.10
- Grosvenor3.05
- Smarkets3.05
- 888sport3.00
- Bet Victor3.00
- Betano (UK)3.00
- Betfred (UK)3.00
- BoyleSports3.00
- Coral3.00
- Ladbrokes3.00
- LiveScore Bet3.00
- Unibet (UK)3.00
- Virgin Bet3.00
- William Hill3.00
- LeoVegas2.95
- Betway2.90
- Betfair Sportsbook2.88
- Paddy Power2.88
- Sky Bet2.88
Draw3.7127%3.75About fair
- CasumoBest3.75
- Betfair3.65
- Matchbook3.65
- Betfred (UK)3.60
- Grosvenor3.60
- Smarkets3.60
- LiveScore Bet3.55
- Virgin Bet3.55
- Betway3.50
- BoyleSports3.50
- Coral3.50
- Ladbrokes3.50
- Unibet (UK)3.50
- Bet Victor3.40
- Betano (UK)3.40
- Betfair Sportsbook3.40
- LeoVegas3.40
- Paddy Power3.40
- Sky Bet3.40
- William Hill3.40
- 888sport3.30
Arsenal2.4042%2.42About fair
- BetfairBest2.42
- MatchbookBest2.42
- Smarkets2.40
- Betfair Sportsbook2.30
- Paddy Power2.30
- Sky Bet2.30
- 888sport2.25
- Bet Victor2.25
- Betano (UK)2.25
- Betfred (UK)2.25
- Coral2.25
- Ladbrokes2.25
- Unibet (UK)2.25
- William Hill2.25
- Betway2.20
- BoyleSports2.20
- Casumo2.20
- LeoVegas2.20
- Grosvenor2.15
- LiveScore Bet2.12
- Virgin Bet2.12
Over 2.51.9252%1.93About fair
- MatchbookBest1.93
- LeoVegas1.80
- William Hill1.80
- Casumo1.75
- Grosvenor1.75
Under 2.52.0848%2.06About fair
- MatchbookBest2.06
- Casumo2.04
- Grosvenor2.04
- LeoVegas1.95
- William Hill1.95
Outlined: the best odds in the UK, whoever offers them. Fair odds are what the market thinks each bet is worth, with the bookmakers’ margin taken out, and the chance that means. Odds 2% or more above them are better than fair. Exchange odds (Betfair, Smarkets, Matchbook) are before their commission.
Form
Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.
How they compare
From their matches before this one. Choose the window to compare over.
Head-to-Head
Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.
Players
Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.
Liverpool
| Player | Mins | SoT/90 | 1+ SoT | Scored |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alisson | 90 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Virgil van Dijk | 90 | 0.3 | 20% | 10% |
| Jérémy Jacquet | 86 | 0.1 | 13% | 0% |
| Milos Kerkez | 75 | 0.1 | 10% | 0% |
| Bradley Barcola | 71 | 0.2 | 17% | 0% |
| Alexander Isak | 75 | 1.3 | 90% | 60% |
| Alexis Mac Allister | 76 | 0.5 | 40% | 0% |
| Dominik Szoboszlai | 83 | 1.0 | 70% | 20% |
| Florian Wirtz | 67 | 0.5 | 40% | 0% |
| Ronald Araujo | 57 | 0.2 | 10% | 0% |
| Cody Gakpo | 79 | 0.6 | 30% | 20% |
Arsenal
| Player | Mins | SoT/90 | 1+ SoT | Scored |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gabriel | 85 | 0.4 | 20% | 10% |
| David Raya | 90 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Ezri Konsa | 82 | 0.1 | 10% | 10% |
| Bukayo Saka | 82 | 1.2 | 70% | 40% |
| Declan Rice | 85 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Martin Ødegaard | 77 | 0.6 | 40% | 20% |
| Riccardo Calafiori | 73 | 0.2 | 20% | 10% |
| Christos Tzolis | 73 | 0.5 | 20% | 0% |
| Ben White | 74 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Kai Havertz | 71 | 1.0 | 70% | 30% |
| Myles Anthony Lewis-Skelly | 69 | 0 | 0% | 0% |