Premier League, round 9, Saturday, 31 October 2026, 15:00 UK time
AFC BournemouthvLeeds United
What the numbers say
- The market leans towards AFC Bournemouth: 45% to Leeds United’s 28%, the draw 27%.
- AFC Bournemouth have won 1 of their last 5 at home; Leeds United have won 1 of their last 5 away.
- 1 of AFC Bournemouth’s last 5 home games had over 2.5 goals, and 2 of Leeds United’s last 5 away games did. All 2 of their last 2 meetings went over.
- Missing: Alex Scott (AFC Bournemouth), Julián Araujo (AFC Bournemouth), Eli Junior Éric Anatole Rainha Kroupi (AFC Bournemouth) and 2 more.
- The best odds on Leeds United are better than fair.
Worked out from the stats as they stood before kickoff and the odds now. It isn’t a tip: what you back is up to you.
- AFC Bournemouth at home, last 5
- 1 won. 1.2 scored, 1.0 conceded
- Leeds United away, last 5
- 1 won. 0.6 scored, 1.2 conceded
- Over 2.5 goals, last 5
- AFC Bournemouth home 20%, Leeds United away 40%
- Head-to-Head, last 2
- AFC Bournemouth won 0, Leeds United 0, 2 drawn. 2 of 2 over 2.5
- Missing
- Alex Scott, Julián Araujo and 3 more
Odds
Every bookmaker we track in the UK, and the best odds, whoever offers them. Fair odds are what the whole market says each bet is worth, with the bookmakers’ margin taken out.
| Bet | Fair odds | Best odds | Casumo | Grosvenor | LeoVegas | Matchbook | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AFC Bournemouth | 2.23 45% | 2.20About fair | 2.14 | 2.08 | 2.15 | 2.20 | 2.15 |
| Draw | 3.67 27% | 3.60About fair | 3.60 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 3.30 |
| Leeds United | 3.58 28% | 3.65Better than fair, +2%before commission | 3.45 | 3.35 | 3.20 | 3.65 | 3.30 |
| Over 2.5 | 1.92 52% | 1.91About fair | 1.78 | 1.78 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
| Under 2.5 | 2.08 48% | 2.00Below fair | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.95 | 2.00 | 1.95 |
Fair odds Best odds
AFC Bournemouth2.2345%2.20About fair
- BetfairBest2.20
- MatchbookBest2.20
- 888sport2.15
- Coral2.15
- Ladbrokes2.15
- LeoVegas2.15
- Unibet (UK)2.15
- William Hill2.15
- Casumo2.14
- Smarkets2.14
- Bet Victor2.10
- Betano (UK)2.10
- Betfred (UK)2.10
- Grosvenor2.08
- LiveScore Bet2.06
- Virgin Bet2.06
- Betfair Sportsbook2.05
- Betway2.05
- BoyleSports2.05
- Paddy Power2.05
- Sky Bet2.05
Draw3.6727%3.60About fair
- BetfairBest3.60
- Betfred (UK)Best3.60
- CasumoBest3.60
- MatchbookBest3.60
- Smarkets3.55
- BoyleSports3.50
- Coral3.50
- Grosvenor3.50
- Ladbrokes3.50
- Bet Victor3.40
- Betano (UK)3.40
- Betfair Sportsbook3.40
- LiveScore Bet3.40
- Paddy Power3.40
- Unibet (UK)3.40
- Virgin Bet3.40
- Betway3.30
- LeoVegas3.30
- Sky Bet3.30
- William Hill3.30
- 888sport3.25
Leeds United3.5828%3.65Better than fair
- BetfairBest3.65
- MatchbookBest3.65
- Smarkets3.55
- Casumo3.45
- Betfair Sportsbook3.40
- Paddy Power3.40
- Sky Bet3.40
- Grosvenor3.35
- 888sport3.30
- Betfred (UK)3.30
- Betway3.30
- LiveScore Bet3.30
- Unibet (UK)3.30
- Virgin Bet3.30
- William Hill3.30
- Bet Victor3.25
- Betano (UK)3.25
- BoyleSports3.25
- Coral3.25
- Ladbrokes3.25
- LeoVegas3.20
Over 2.51.9252%1.91About fair
- MatchbookBest1.91
- LeoVegas1.80
- William Hill1.80
- Casumo1.78
- Grosvenor1.78
Under 2.52.0848%2.00Below fair
- CasumoBest2.00
- GrosvenorBest2.00
- MatchbookBest2.00
- LeoVegas1.95
- William Hill1.95
Outlined: the best odds in the UK, whoever offers them. Fair odds are what the market thinks each bet is worth, with the bookmakers’ margin taken out, and the chance that means. Odds 2% or more above them are better than fair. Exchange odds (Betfair, Smarkets, Matchbook) are before their commission.
Form
Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.
How they compare
From their matches before this one. Choose the window to compare over.
Head-to-Head
Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.
Players
Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.
AFC Bournemouth
| Player | Mins | SoT/90 | 1+ SoT | Scored |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Hill | 90 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Djordje Petrovic | 90 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| António Silva | 90 | 0.3 | 25% | 0% |
| Alex Scott | 90 | 0.3 | 30% | 10% |
| Adrien Truffert | 89 | 0.2 | 10% | 0% |
| Tyler Adams | 73 | 0.1 | 10% | 0% |
| Rayan | 86 | 1.0 | 60% | 10% |
| Evanilson | 84 | 0.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Adam Smith | 86 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Marcus Tavernier | 85 | 1.3 | 60% | 60% |
| Justin Kluivert | 58 | 1.1 | 40% | 20% |
Leeds United
| Player | Mins | SoT/90 | 1+ SoT | Scored |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Trafford | 90 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Ethan Ampadu | 90 | 0.1 | 10% | 0% |
| Tarik Muharemović | 90 | 0.3 | 25% | 0% |
| Nico Elvedi | 84 | 0.4 | 33% | 0% |
| James Justin | 89 | 0.3 | 30% | 10% |
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | 85 | 1.1 | 80% | 40% |
| Gabriel Gudmundsson | 84 | 0.1 | 10% | 0% |
| Jayden Bogle | 80 | 0.6 | 40% | 10% |
| Anton Stach | 82 | 0.3 | 30% | 10% |
| Ao Tanaka | 73 | 0.4 | 30% | 0% |
| Noah Okafor | 60 | 0.3 | 20% | 20% |