Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Premier League, round 9, Saturday, 31 October 2026, 15:00 UK time

AFC BournemouthvLeeds United

What the numbers say

  • The market leans towards AFC Bournemouth: 45% to Leeds United’s 28%, the draw 27%.
  • AFC Bournemouth have won 1 of their last 5 at home; Leeds United have won 1 of their last 5 away.
  • 1 of AFC Bournemouth’s last 5 home games had over 2.5 goals, and 2 of Leeds United’s last 5 away games did. All 2 of their last 2 meetings went over.
  • Missing: Alex Scott (AFC Bournemouth), Julián Araujo (AFC Bournemouth), Eli Junior Éric Anatole Rainha Kroupi (AFC Bournemouth) and 2 more.
  • The best odds on Leeds United are better than fair.

Worked out from the stats as they stood before kickoff and the odds now. It isn’t a tip: what you back is up to you.

AFC Bournemouth at home, last 5
1 won. 1.2 scored, 1.0 conceded
Leeds United away, last 5
1 won. 0.6 scored, 1.2 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
AFC Bournemouth home 20%, Leeds United away 40%
Head-to-Head, last 2
AFC Bournemouth won 0, Leeds United 0, 2 drawn. 2 of 2 over 2.5
Missing
Alex Scott, Julián Araujo and 3 more

Odds

Every bookmaker we track in the UK, and the best odds, whoever offers them. Fair odds are what the whole market says each bet is worth, with the bookmakers’ margin taken out.

Fair odds Best odds

BetFair oddsBest odds
AFC Bournemouth2.2345%2.20About fair
  1. BetfairBest2.20
  2. MatchbookBest2.20
  3. 888sport2.15
  4. Coral2.15
  5. Ladbrokes2.15
  6. LeoVegas2.15
  7. Unibet (UK)2.15
  8. William Hill2.15
  9. Casumo2.14
  10. Smarkets2.14
  11. Bet Victor2.10
  12. Betano (UK)2.10
  13. Betfred (UK)2.10
  14. Grosvenor2.08
  15. LiveScore Bet2.06
  16. Virgin Bet2.06
  17. Betfair Sportsbook2.05
  18. Betway2.05
  19. BoyleSports2.05
  20. Paddy Power2.05
  21. Sky Bet2.05
Draw3.6727%3.60About fair
  1. BetfairBest3.60
  2. Betfred (UK)Best3.60
  3. CasumoBest3.60
  4. MatchbookBest3.60
  5. Smarkets3.55
  6. BoyleSports3.50
  7. Coral3.50
  8. Grosvenor3.50
  9. Ladbrokes3.50
  10. Bet Victor3.40
  11. Betano (UK)3.40
  12. Betfair Sportsbook3.40
  13. LiveScore Bet3.40
  14. Paddy Power3.40
  15. Unibet (UK)3.40
  16. Virgin Bet3.40
  17. Betway3.30
  18. LeoVegas3.30
  19. Sky Bet3.30
  20. William Hill3.30
  21. 888sport3.25
Leeds United3.5828%3.65Better than fair
  1. BetfairBest3.65
  2. MatchbookBest3.65
  3. Smarkets3.55
  4. Casumo3.45
  5. Betfair Sportsbook3.40
  6. Paddy Power3.40
  7. Sky Bet3.40
  8. Grosvenor3.35
  9. 888sport3.30
  10. Betfred (UK)3.30
  11. Betway3.30
  12. LiveScore Bet3.30
  13. Unibet (UK)3.30
  14. Virgin Bet3.30
  15. William Hill3.30
  16. Bet Victor3.25
  17. Betano (UK)3.25
  18. BoyleSports3.25
  19. Coral3.25
  20. Ladbrokes3.25
  21. LeoVegas3.20
Over 2.51.9252%1.91About fair
  1. MatchbookBest1.91
  2. LeoVegas1.80
  3. William Hill1.80
  4. Casumo1.78
  5. Grosvenor1.78
Under 2.52.0848%2.00Below fair
  1. CasumoBest2.00
  2. GrosvenorBest2.00
  3. MatchbookBest2.00
  4. LeoVegas1.95
  5. William Hill1.95

Outlined: the best odds in the UK, whoever offers them. Fair odds are what the market thinks each bet is worth, with the bookmakers’ margin taken out, and the chance that means. Odds 2% or more above them are better than fair. Exchange odds (Betfair, Smarkets, Matchbook) are before their commission.

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

From their matches before this one. Choose the window to compare over.

AFC Bournemouth, 5 matchesLeeds United, 5 matches
Compare AFC Bournemouth and Leeds United on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

AFC Bournemouth

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
James Hill9000%0%
Djordje Petrovic9000%0%
António Silva900.325%0%
Alex Scott900.330%10%
Adrien Truffert890.210%0%
Tyler Adams730.110%0%
Rayan861.060%10%
Evanilson840.540%30%
Adam Smith8600%0%
Marcus Tavernier851.360%60%
Justin Kluivert581.140%20%

Leeds United

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
James Trafford9000%0%
Ethan Ampadu900.110%0%
Tarik Muharemović900.325%0%
Nico Elvedi840.433%0%
James Justin890.330%10%
Dominic Calvert-Lewin851.180%40%
Gabriel Gudmundsson840.110%0%
Jayden Bogle800.640%10%
Anton Stach820.330%10%
Ao Tanaka730.430%0%
Noah Okafor600.320%20%