Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Premier League, round 8, Sunday, 25 October 2026, 14:00 UK time

Liverpool2–0Brighton & Hove Albion

Full time, half time 2–0.

Liverpool at home, last 5
0 won. 0.8 scored, 1.4 conceded
Brighton & Hove Albion away, last 5
2 won. 2.2 scored, 1.6 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Liverpool home 40%, Brighton & Hove Albion away 60%
Head-to-Head, last 4
Liverpool won 2, Brighton & Hove Albion 2. 3 of 4 over 2.5
Missing
Dominik Szoboszlai, Conor Bradley and 9 more

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Liverpool, 5 matchesBrighton & Hove Albion, 5 matches
Compare Liverpool and Brighton & Hove Albion on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Liverpool

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Alisson9000%0%
Virgil van Dijk900.320%10%
Jérémy Jacquet850.214%0%
Florian Wirtz690.540%0%
Alexander Isak691.380%50%
Milos Kerkez750.110%0%
Alexis Mac Allister760.540%0%
Ronald Araujo4900%0%
Cody Gakpo790.320%20%
Bradley Barcola700.320%0%
Konstantinos Tsimikas560.320%0%

Brighton & Hove Albion

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Bart Verbruggen9000%0%
Yasin Ayari620.730%20%
Diego Gómez720.950%10%
Luka Vuskovic880.329%14%
Pascal Groß880.760%30%
Ferdi Kadıoğlu870.330%0%
Maxim De Cuyper810.220%20%
Olivier Boscagli860.110%0%
Lewis Dunk750.220%20%
Charalampos Kostoulas531.460%30%
Jack Hinshelwood741.370%50%