Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 12, Saturday, 26 October 2024, 15:00 UK time

Swansea City0–1Millwall

Full time, half time 0–0.

Swansea City at home, last 5
2 won. 1.2 scored, 0.4 conceded
Millwall away, last 5
0 won. 0.8 scored, 1.2 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Swansea City home 20%, Millwall away 20%
Missing
Kristian Pedersen, Ji-sung Eom and 1 more

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Swansea City, 5 matchesMillwall, 5 matches
Compare Swansea City and Millwall on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

They haven’t met in the seasons we cover.

All meetings between Swansea City and Millwall

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Swansea City

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Matt Grimes900.320%10%
Ben Cabango900.110%10%
Harry Darling900.530%0%
Lawrence Vigouroux9000%0%
Josh Tymon810.110%10%
Ronald860.550%0%
Gonçalo Franco770.433%0%
Josh Key7400%0%
Oliver Cooper720.110%10%
Zan Vipotnik420.630%10%
Liam Cullen610.938%25%

Millwall

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Lukas Jensen9000%0%
Jake Cooper860.430%10%
Japhet Tanganga900.111%0%
Ryan Leonard8900%0%
Romain Esse851.170%30%
George Alan Saville880.110%0%
George Honeyman850.430%10%
Casper De Norre860.110%0%
Joe Bryan810.210%0%
Duncan Watmore741.250%40%
Macaulay Langstaff460.830%10%