Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 12, Saturday, 26 October 2024, 15:00 UK time

West Bromwich Albion0–0Cardiff City

Full time, half time 0–0.

West Bromwich Albion at home, last 5
2 won. 0.4 scored, 0.2 conceded
Cardiff City away, last 5
0 won. 0.6 scored, 2.4 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
West Bromwich Albion home 0%, Cardiff City away 40%
Missing
Daryl Enyinnaya Dike, Aaron James Ramsey and 1 more

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

West Bromwich Albion, 5 matchesCardiff City, 5 matches
Compare West Bromwich Albion and Cardiff City on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

They haven’t met in the seasons we cover.

All meetings between West Bromwich Albion and Cardiff City

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

West Bromwich Albion

Cardiff City

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Calum Chambers880.110%0%
Jak Alnwick9000%0%
Perry Ng860.330%10%
Dimitrios Goutas850.438%0%
Rubin Colwill721.670%10%
Alex Robertson660.211%11%
Callum Robinson541.367%44%
Anwar El Ghazi551.156%11%
Callum O'Dowda770.430%0%
Ollie Tanner500.720%10%
Manolis Siopis710.213%0%