Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 15, Sunday, 10 November 2024, 13:00 UK time

Hull City1–2West Bromwich Albion

Full time, half time 1–2.

Hull City at home, last 5
1 won. 1.2 scored, 1.2 conceded
West Bromwich Albion away, last 5
1 won. 1.4 scored, 1.0 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Hull City home 20%, West Bromwich Albion away 40%
Missing
Carl Rushworth, Mohamed Belloumi and 3 more

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Hull City, 5 matchesWest Bromwich Albion, 5 matches
Compare Hull City and West Bromwich Albion on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

They haven’t met in the seasons we cover.

All meetings between Hull City and West Bromwich Albion

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Hull City

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Lewie Coyle900.110%0%
Ivor Pandur9000%0%
Alfie Jones900.110%0%
Charlie Hughes8200%0%
Xavier Simons590.530%20%
Cody Drameh760.110%10%
Regan Slater580.320%10%
João Pedro490.317%17%
Gustavo Puerta500.420%0%
Chris Bedia640.720%20%
Kasey Palmer380.510%10%

West Bromwich Albion