Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 15, Saturday, 9 November 2024, 15:00 UK time

Leeds United2–0Queens Park Rangers

Full time, half time 1–0.

Leeds United at home, last 5
4 won. 2.0 scored, 0.4 conceded
Queens Park Rangers away, last 5
1 won. 0.6 scored, 1.2 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Leeds United home 60%, Queens Park Rangers away 20%
Missing
Ethan Ampadu, Ilia Gruev and 8 more

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Leeds United, 5 matchesQueens Park Rangers, 5 matches
Compare Leeds United and Queens Park Rangers on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

They haven’t met in the seasons we cover.

All meetings between Leeds United and Queens Park Rangers

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Leeds United

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Pascal Struijk900.220%10%
Joe Rodon900.110%0%
Ao Tanaka690.110%0%
Illan Meslier9000%0%
Jayden Bogle880.210%10%
Joe Rothwell620.110%0%
Joël Piroe561.160%40%
Brenden Aaronson830.860%20%
Wilfried Gnonto810.860%10%
Daniel James621.363%25%
Sam Byram2400%0%

Queens Park Rangers

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Paul Nardi900.110%0%
Jimmy Dunne900.550%0%
Steve Cook900.110%0%
Sam Field820.220%0%
Jonathan Varane510.210%0%
Nicolas Madsen760.630%20%
Zan Celar460.620%0%
Hevertton Ciriaco Santos630.320%0%
Paul Patrick Smyth520.320%0%
Koki Saito590.320%0%
Harrison Ashby5300%0%