Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 29, Saturday, 25 January 2025, 15:00 UK time

Bristol City2–1Blackburn Rovers

Full time, half time 1–1.

Bristol City at home, last 5
4 won. 2.0 scored, 0.2 conceded
Blackburn Rovers away, last 5
2 won. 0.6 scored, 0.6 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Bristol City home 40%, Blackburn Rovers away 0%
Head-to-Head, last 1
Bristol City won 0, Blackburn Rovers 1. 1 of 1 over 2.5
Missing
Arnór Sigurdsson

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Bristol City, 5 matchesBlackburn Rovers, 5 matches
Compare Bristol City and Blackburn Rovers on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Bristol City

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Max Edward O’Leary9000%0%
Jason Knight900.110%10%
Zak Vyner9000%0%
Rob Dickie900.220%10%
Luke McNally900.550%20%
Max Bird800.220%0%
Scott Twine620.940%30%
Anis Mehmeti700.840%20%
Nahki Wells630.960%10%
Joe Williams6300%0%
Ross McCrorie620.110%10%

Blackburn Rovers

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Aynsley Pears9000%0%
Dominic Hyam900.110%0%
Owen Beck830.110%10%
Lewis Travis860.220%0%
Danny Batth870.330%10%
Callum Brittain860.210%10%
Tyrhys Dolan630.310%0%
Makhtar Gueye571.330%20%
Andreas Weimann481.750%20%
Ryan Hedges510.530%0%
John Buckley310.610%0%