Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 35, Saturday, 1 March 2025, 15:00 UK time

Queens Park Rangers1–2Sheffield United

Full time, half time 0–1.

Queens Park Rangers at home, last 5
4 won. 2.2 scored, 1.0 conceded
Sheffield United away, last 5
4 won. 1.4 scored, 0.8 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Queens Park Rangers home 80%, Sheffield United away 60%
Head-to-Head, last 1
Queens Park Rangers won 0, Sheffield United 0, 1 drawn. 1 of 1 over 2.5
Missing
Jake Clarke-Salter, Zan Celar and 4 more

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Queens Park Rangers, 5 matchesSheffield United, 5 matches
Compare Queens Park Rangers and Sheffield United on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Queens Park Rangers

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Ronnie Edwards760.220%10%
Paul Nardi9000%0%
Jimmy Dunne900.330%20%
Kenneth Paal900.540%10%
Ilias Chair801.260%10%
Steve Cook800.110%0%
Koki Saito480.840%20%
Morgan Fox760.430%10%
Paul Patrick Smyth700.530%0%
Karamoko Dembélé700.530%10%
Jonathan Varane6700%0%

Sheffield United

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Anel Ahmedhodzic900.220%20%
Jack Robinson900.110%0%
Vinicius de Souza Costa760.220%0%
Michael Cooper9000%0%
Gustavo Hamer800.840%20%
Harrison Burrows740.640%20%
Callum O'Hare780.650%0%
Tom Cannon771.250%10%
Ben Brereton Díaz430.630%20%
Femi Seriki410.730%0%
Hamza Dewan Choudhury4600%0%