Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 35, Saturday, 1 March 2025, 15:00 UK time

Stoke City0–0Watford

Full time, half time 0–0.

Stoke City at home, last 5
2 won. 1.0 scored, 0.8 conceded
Watford away, last 5
2 won. 1.4 scored, 1.0 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Stoke City home 40%, Watford away 40%
Head-to-Head, last 1
Stoke City won 0, Watford 1. 1 of 1 over 2.5
Missing
Ryan Mmaee, Daniel Bachmann

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Stoke City, 5 matchesWatford, 5 matches
Compare Stoke City and Watford on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Stoke City

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Viktor Johansson9000%0%
Ashley Phillips900.110%0%
Ben Wilmot860.110%10%
Andrew Moran810.220%10%
Jun-ho Bae610.320%20%
Enda Stevens720.110%0%
Tatsuki Seko730.110%0%
Junior Tchamadeu720.220%0%
Ali Al-Hamadi360.520%10%
Million Manhoef700.640%0%
Jordan Andrew Thompson4800%0%

Watford

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Giorgi Chakvetadze851.060%0%
Imrân Louza860.650%20%
Edo Kayembe810.320%20%
Egil Selvik9000%0%
James Abankwah710.213%0%
Tom Dele-Bashiru720.540%20%
Ryan Andrews640.320%0%
Rocco Vata560.840%20%
Yasser Larouci570.210%0%
Vakoun Bayo580.640%10%
Moussa Sissoko580.320%10%