Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 39, Saturday, 29 March 2025, 15:00 UK time

Burnley1–0Bristol City

Full time, half time 1–0.

Burnley at home, last 5
4 won. 2.4 scored, 0.2 conceded
Bristol City away, last 5
1 won. 1.4 scored, 1.0 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Burnley home 40%, Bristol City away 20%
Head-to-Head, last 1
Burnley won 1, Bristol City 0. 0 of 1 over 2.5
Missing
Aaron Ramsey, Shurandy Sambo and 2 more

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Burnley, 5 matchesBristol City, 5 matches
Compare Burnley and Bristol City on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Burnley

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Maxime Estève900.110%10%
James Trafford9000%0%
Josh Cullen900.110%0%
Connor Roberts900.220%10%
CJ Egan-Riley900.110%0%
Lucas Pires850.220%0%
Jaidon Anthony870.640%10%
Marcus Edwards590.743%14%
Josh Brownhill710.540%40%
Zian Flemming770.950%30%
Hannibal500.210%0%

Bristol City

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Max Edward O’Leary9000%0%
Jason Knight900.330%10%
Zak Vyner900.110%10%
Rob Dickie900.110%0%
Max Bird780.530%0%
Scott Twine671.660%10%
Mark Sykes640.740%30%
Ross McCrorie600.210%10%
Anis Mehmeti630.630%20%
Sinclair Armstrong580.640%0%
Haydon Roberts640.110%0%