Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 42, Saturday, 12 April 2025, 15:00 UK time

Queens Park Rangers1–1Bristol City

Full time, half time 1–1.

Queens Park Rangers at home, last 5
2 won. 1.8 scored, 1.0 conceded
Bristol City away, last 5
1 won. 1.0 scored, 0.8 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Queens Park Rangers home 80%, Bristol City away 0%
Head-to-Head, last 1
Queens Park Rangers won 0, Bristol City 0, 1 drawn. 0 of 1 over 2.5
Missing
Jake Clarke-Salter, Zan Celar and 2 more

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Queens Park Rangers, 5 matchesBristol City, 5 matches
Compare Queens Park Rangers and Bristol City on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Queens Park Rangers

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Ronnie Edwards900.220%20%
Paul Nardi900.110%0%
Jimmy Dunne900.220%10%
Jack Colback700.110%10%
Paul Patrick Smyth620.420%0%
Jonathan Varane660.320%0%
Koki Saito680.540%20%
Minhyeok Yang460.830%20%
Liam Morrison5900%0%
Lucas Andersen400.730%0%
Morgan Fox600.320%0%

Bristol City

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Max Edward O’Leary9000%0%
Jason Knight900.330%10%
Zak Vyner900.110%10%
Rob Dickie900.110%0%
Cameron Pring6700%0%
Max Bird810.430%0%
George Tanner4400%0%
Scott Twine671.450%0%
Ross McCrorie610.430%20%
George Earthy440.620%10%
Nahki Wells431.750%30%