Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 3, Saturday, 23 August 2025, 15:00 UK time

Norwich City1–2Middlesbrough

Full time, half time 0–2.

Norwich City at home, last 5
2 won. 1.8 scored, 1.8 conceded
Middlesbrough away, last 5
2 won. 1.2 scored, 1.0 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Norwich City home 60%, Middlesbrough away 40%
Head-to-Head, last 2
Norwich City won 0, Middlesbrough 0, 2 drawn. 1 of 2 over 2.5
Missing
Tony Springett, Riley McGree and 1 more

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Norwich City, 5 matchesMiddlesbrough, 5 matches
Compare Norwich City and Middlesbrough on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Norwich City

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Harry Darling870.640%40%
Kenny McLean9000%0%
Vladan Kovačević9000%0%
Jakov Medic9000%0%
Josh Sargent801.070%50%
Mirko Topić8000%0%
Jacob Wright710.110%0%
Jack Stacey600.320%20%
Ante Crnac670.530%20%
Papa Amadou Diallo7600%0%
Kellen Fisher720.320%0%

Middlesbrough

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Hayden Hackney900.550%10%
Aidan Morris890.320%0%
Tommy Conway870.950%20%
Sol Brynn8600%0%
Callum Brittain840.220%10%
Morgan Whittaker630.950%0%
Finn Azaz830.730%20%
Dael Fry660.320%10%
Luke Ayling700.110%0%
Sam Silvera430.210%0%
Alfie Jones600.210%10%