Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 8, Wednesday, 1 October 2025, 19:45 UK time

Norwich City0–1West Bromwich Albion

Full time, half time 0–1.

Norwich City at home, last 5
1 won. 2.2 scored, 2.8 conceded
West Bromwich Albion away, last 5
2 won. 1.0 scored, 1.2 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Norwich City home 100%, West Bromwich Albion away 40%
Head-to-Head, last 2
Norwich City won 1, West Bromwich Albion 0, 1 drawn. 1 of 2 over 2.5
Missing
Tony Springett

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Norwich City, 5 matchesWest Bromwich Albion, 5 matches
Compare Norwich City and West Bromwich Albion on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Norwich City

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Harry Darling900.320%20%
Vladan Kovačević9000%0%
P. Mattsson9000%0%
Josh Sargent881.070%40%
Lucien Mahovo660.325%0%
Kenny McLean820.110%0%
José Córdoba700.320%0%
Ante Crnac730.110%0%
Mirko Topić7000%0%
Kellen Fisher690.320%0%
Jack Stacey690.320%20%

West Bromwich Albion