Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 12, Saturday, 25 October 2025, 12:30 UK time

Ipswich Town1–0West Bromwich Albion

Full time, half time 0–0.

Ipswich Town at home, last 5
3 won. 2.4 scored, 1.4 conceded
West Bromwich Albion away, last 5
2 won. 0.8 scored, 1.4 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Ipswich Town home 100%, West Bromwich Albion away 60%
Missing
Wes Burns, Conor Townsend

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Ipswich Town, 5 matchesWest Bromwich Albion, 5 matches
Compare Ipswich Town and West Bromwich Albion on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

They haven’t met in the seasons we cover.

All meetings between Ipswich Town and West Bromwich Albion

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Ipswich Town

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Dara O'Shea900.430%10%
Darnell Furlong900.110%0%
Cédric Kipré900.767%33%
Azor Matusiwa8700%0%
Leif Davis870.110%0%
Christian Walton8700%0%
Jens Cajuste560.320%0%
Jaden Philogene601.230%30%
Sammie Szmodics551.040%0%
George Hirst671.170%30%
Chuba Akpom420.314%0%

West Bromwich Albion