Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Ipswich Town

Last five results, latest on the right
Compare Ipswich Town with another team

Stats

As they stand going into Hull City v Ipswich Town. Season means this Premier League season.

StatLast 5Last 10SeasonHomeAway
Goals scored1.61.71.51.31.8
Goals conceded1.61.821.32.8
Total goals3.23.53.52.54.5
Win rate40%40%38%50%25%
Draw rate20%20%13%25%0%
Loss rate40%40%50%25%75%
First-half goals scored0.80.80.80.51
First-half goals conceded10.91.111.3
Leading at half-time20%20%13%0%25%
Points per game1.41.41.31.80.8
Clean sheets0%10%0%0%0%
Failed to score20%20%25%25%25%
Both teams scored80%70%75%75%75%
Over 1.5 goals80%90%88%100%75%
Over 2.5 goals60%70%63%50%75%
Over 3.5 goals40%40%38%0%75%
Corners won2.43.62.92.33.5
Corners conceded4.44.54.84.55
Total corners6.88.17.66.88.5
Cards2.21.91.912.8
Opponents’ cards21.82.12.81.5
Total cards4.23.743.84.3
Shots1012111111
Shots conceded1617171321
Shots on target4.254.344.5
Shots on target conceded4.45.25.55.35.8
Possession4645444543

Squad

Players in their last ten matches.

Missing